To expand on this is a bit tricky. FeedbackFlorida Land Steward
In addition, EPA is providing notice of the . (function(){var a=document.createElement("script");a.type="text/javascript";a.async=!0;a.src="//siteimproveanalytics.com/js/siteanalyze_27229.js";var b=document.getElementsByTagName("script")[0];b.parentNode.insertBefore(a,b)})();
In order to encourage the productive use of agricultural land in Florida, the Florida legislature enacted Section 193.461, Florida Statutes. The Greenbelt Law states that "only lands that are used primarily for bona fide agricultural purposes shall be classified agricultural." The following sheds light on the meaning of this phrase:. Everglades Agricultural Area (EAA) mining lands. Sometimes counties will break down this value further by allocating a portion of the market value to the land and a portion to the house or improvements.